I'm breastfeeding and have gel implants. Even after I empty my milk supply one of my breast still feels hard. Is that normal?

Doctor Answers 1

Hard Implant

Hello,
You will need to be examined, as the hard feeling may be a contracted implant. Please return to your surgeon for an examination.
Best.


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 79 reviews
