Side effects of hifu neck lifting? (Photo)

Is this can be side effects of hifu neck lifting ?

Doctor Answers 1

HIFU Ultherapy Non Invasive Neck Lift

Although uncommon, welts/blisters are a potential side effect of HIFU not used appropriately. This should resolve in a few days. I suggest following up with your provider to discuss any concerns. Best, Dr. Emer

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 158 reviews
