Is it possible to inject filler right on the upper eyelids? I've seen under eyebrow injections but not on the eyelids. (photos)

Hi,4 month ago i got an eye virus( adeno) i had severe edema for 10 days after it cleared i noticed i have loose small eyelids,as if there is no collagen elastin or fat under the skin,im taking anti depressents for the first time in my life for this problem...when i cry it gets close to what it looked like so i thought filler injection might be needed,my problem is mainly right on the eyelids, starting from the eyelash follicule, is it possible to inject belotero in this delicate area?!

Doctor Answers 1

Beletero Filler for upper eyelid

Hello, thank you for your question. Please see an oculoplastic  surgeon to evaluate your upper eyelids before  considering any fillers. Best of luck. Dr. Shanthala
