Can these indentations be corrected with filler? (photos)

When I smile I get these indentations in my cheeks near the nose. Is it possible to use filler to fill out the indentations?

Doctor Answers 1

Indentations

Hi there, yes it is possible fill in those indentations with filler. I would recommend a longer lasting filler there like Voluma which lasts up to 2 years. It comes in 1ml syringes and most clients need 1-4 for full correction.


Columbus Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
