What is a doctors ideal weight to perform a BBL on a petite built body ? (photos)

I am 5,4 125 pds. I fluctuate no less than 119 lbs. Most fat is in my stomach area. How much weight if any is desirable to achieve a body style similar to Fashion Mogul Jai Nice?

Doctor Answers 3

What is a doctors ideal weight to perform a BBL on a petite built body ? (photos)

You look like a great candidate for a Brazilian Butt Lift. The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.  A Brazilian butt lift is a safe and effective procedure that combines liposuction of the abdomen hips waist and back and then fat grafting to the gluteal region. This is a safe and effective way to contour the lower body. After a successful Brazilian Butt lift, the fat that remains will stay there for the rest of your life. Like the rest of the tissue in your body this fat will grow and age with you.  Choose a board certified plastic surgeon who has done a ton of Brazilian Butt Lifts and has privileges to do this surgery at a local university hospital. This says his credentials have been checked out by fellow Drs. All surgeries carry risk, talk to your plastic surgeon and choose one wisely.  Many surgeons, including myself, offer online virtual consultations where you send us your photos and we can estimate the cost. I, like many surgeons, also offer free consultations so that you can be examined and given the most accurate quote.

What is a doctor's ideal weight?



Thank you for your question.



The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon



You might also like...
