Relationship between the effectiveness of liposonix and anti inflammatory intake?

1. I got liposonix treatment 3 days ago I know that it induces inflammation leading to fat cell apoptosis Meanwhile, I also got thread lifting yesterday without thinking!! I had to take anti inflammatories I wonder. . If the expensive liposonix treatment's effect will decrease 2. Also I wonder if this treatment inducing a lot of inflammation does not cause any problem After all I hear controlling inflammation is good for not getting a cancer

Doctor Answers 1

Swell-x pt recommended after fat slimming procedures

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I recommend the use of bioflavonoids after fat slimming procedures in the form of Swell-X. See link below. 

Best

H Karamanoukian MD FACS
