Leg and foot scars, is there anything I can do to make them less visible? (photos)

Doctor Answers 1

Scar removal

A would recommend possible micro-needling with or without PRP injections to help improve look of scar. It would require anywhere from 3 to 6 treatments at least 4-6 weeks between each treatment. It may not get rid of scar completely but should greatly improve the look of them. Best of luck!


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 46 reviews
