More photos RE - Previous query. Should I try to lose more weight? (Photo)

Scared of not getting awesome results worth the scar and recovery Should I try and lose more weight ? I'm so confused

This is a follow-up to an earlier question. Click here to read it.

Doctor Answers 1

Awesome results

Hi Chirc
I think you are at a good weight for a tummy tuck and breast implants. 'Mini' tummy tucks come with mini-results = not what you are after. You should get away with a shorter scar than most, as your flanks/sides need less skin removed (based on your photos). I think you will get your best breasts from an anatomical/teardrop implant under the muscle.
Good Luck
DrĀ Gavin Sandercoe
