Bulbous nose reduction+tip plasty 6 weeks ago, indentation visible on the bridge where the tip begins. Will it go away? (Photos)

Nothing was done to my bridge. Splint was removed 5 weeks ago &my doctor had pointed out the indentation which was hardly visible, due to the swelling of the tip and explained with time and massage the tip will smoothen out& the indentation will disappear. @ 6 weeks today. The indentation on my bridge where the tip begins seems to be more visible and I am not convinced it will go away. Can any doctor confirm this or advise what is the best option for me to do as of now as I'm very upset

Doctor Answers 1

6 weeks post op, some advices:

Kind regards, 
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.-  

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 147 reviews
