Risks by fifth rhino revision? (Photos)

I had my third rhino 14 months ago. After 2 bad results, I found a new surgeon I thought was going to help me with my droopy nose. He was expensive, but I was positive. He used my nose cartilage in the nosetip, and it is very crooked:( I did NOT have a crooked nose before the surgery. He says it´s risky to perform another surgery because of all the scar tissue and he can´t promise a straight nose. I am very unhappy with a crooked nose. What are the risks with a new surgery? I am 32 years old.

Doctor Answers 1

Some patients may achieve a straighter nasal appearance with a nonsurgical rhinoplastic revision.

You appear to have thin skin, and visible tip cartilage with an indentation along your right bridge. Depending on your examination, microdroplet Silikon-1000 injections may be considered for achieving a straighter and less operated nasal appearance. Wishing you well. Dr Joseph


West Orange Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 396 reviews
