Looking to do BBL & tummy tuck with tiny waist? (Photos)

Do i look like a good candidate for a Bbl&tummy tuck? I am 151cm in height and 159lbs

Doctor Answers 7

BBL and tummy tuck

You could certainly have a combined BBL and tummy tuck if you are in good health. Watch this brief video on this exact topic.

Best wishes,

Dr.Bruno


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 334 reviews

Find the right doctor !


Looking to do BBL & tummy tuck with tiny waist?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided infromation as well.. yes you are a good candidate for the mentioned procedures.Also, it will be better for you to consult with a board certified plastic surgeon that can help you to achieve your final and desired results. 

Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews

Looking to do BBL & tummy tuck with tiny waist?

I think that BBL and tummy tuck would be reasonable based upon the pictures presented.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

BBL & TT

Thank you for your question and photographs.

I would recommend scheduling a consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon to have a physical evaluation done to see if you are a good candidate for these procedures. It is possible to have these procedures done at once but you have to find a doctor willing to combine them during one procedure and be willing to follow their aftercare instructions as the recovery will be more intense than staging them. I generally stage these procedures simply because you will have to refrain from sitting/laying on your buttocks for at least 3 weeks after a BBL which means you would need to sleep on your stomach, which may not be optimal when just having a tummy tuck. This reduces complications and provides for a more comfortable post-operative recovery. Based on your photographs, you do appear to be a good candidate for a BBL and tummy tuck. The fat can be harvested from multiple areas on your body and injected into the buttocks to build it up and give you that curvier silhouette. Sometimes, this procedure needs to be staged to achieve your cosmetic goals because injecting too much fat at once can increase the chance of more fat cells not surviving. Best of luck in your endeavors!
Sincerely,
James Fernau, MD, FACS
Board Certified ENT
Board Certified Plastic Surgery

James Fernau, MD, FACS
Pittsburgh Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 68 reviews

BBL and Tummy Tuck

Thank you for your question and for sharing appropriate pictures. You do seem to be a good candidate for a tummy tuck. I recommend undergoing the BBL with liposuction after you've healed from your tummy tuck procedure. You will not want to jeopardize either procedure by lying on your stomach or back. A special kind of tummy tuck that I perform is called a Lateral Tension Abdominoplasty. This procedure tightens the abdominal muscles and gives a contoured waistline. Make sure you're working with a board certified plastic surgeon for precise recommendations. 

Kevin Tehrani, MD, FACS
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 88 reviews

Looking to do BBL & tummy tuck with tiny waist? (Photos)

At my practice i don't perform those two procedure at the same time it has to be months apart.  



A "BBL" Brazilian butt lift harvest fat from areas ( Liposuction ) with the fat removed from the areas using your own fat it transfer to the buttocks and into the hips.The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy. This is a safe and effective way to contour the lower body.


When you're looking for a cosmetic procedure you find a surgeon that has been certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery. Choose a board certified plastic surgeon who is highly experience in Brazilian Butt Lifts.  choose one wisely.  Many surgeons, including myself, offer online virtual consultations where you send us your photos and we can estimate the cost. and free Face to face consultation.

Rami Ghurani, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 250 reviews
