Can I change my flat forehead slightly receded? (Photo)

I always disliked the way my forehead was shaped, and I always wanted it to be curved. Any news?

Doctor Answers 2

Forehead contour

It is possible to reshape your forehead. This involves bony reshaping and can be performed by a properly trained plastic surgeon.

Forehead Reshaping

To change your flatter forehead to one that is more curved (set back at the upper part), the upper forehead bone needs to be reduced. This is done by a bone burring method.
