Are you more likely to go down or up a dress size after the Brazilian butt lift surgery?

I'm just wondering if you're more likely to go up or down a dress size after a Brazilian butt lift. As abdominal fat will be reduced but hips and bottom more enlarged. Thanks.

Doctor Answers 2

Are you more likely to go down or up a dress size after the Brazilian butt lift surgery?

That is always difficult to determine as your clothing will fit differently to be sure.  Some clothing may have to be taken in at the waist and let out at the hips and buttocks.

Are you more likely to go down or up a dress size after the Brazilian butt lift surgery?

A "BBL" Brazilian butt lift harvest fat from areas ( Liposuction ) with the fat removed from the areas using your own fat it transfer to the buttocks and into the hips.The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.



Rami Ghurani, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 250 reviews
