I read that ThermiRF is effective on the thigh area; would this also be effective for lifting a droopy buttocks?

Doctor Answers 1

ThermiSmooth Body can be very effective!

Thank you for your question. Remember, this can't take the place of an in person consult. Good luck. Here at Key Laser we have been treating the glutes with ThermiSmooth Body for some time and our results have been dramatic. We find that a series of 6 treatments scheduled 1-2 weeks apart produce the best results. 


Portland Dermatologic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
