Brazilian Butt Lift and stomach loose skin, will doing a fat transfer make it worse?

I want my stomach fat transfered to my buttocks but my concern is my loose skin. I have my pregnancy loose skin still so I am wondering if taking cat out my stomach will help get rid of this loose skin or will it make it worser?

Doctor Answers 1


I appreciate your question.

From your description, you may be a good candidate for Vaser High Definition Liposculpture with fat grafting to the buttocks.  You should get a great result from liposculpture, giving you a more contoured and hourglass shape with better projection to your buttocks.  With the skin contracture component of the Vaser, you may not need a Tummy Tuck.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon


