Do I need to worry about this? (photos)

So I had a gynecomastia surgery performed on me last friday and I'm worried because when I removed my compression garment yesterday I saw that some of the stitches on my left nipple had come off and left a small opening. It does not hurt or anything but my right chest does not look the same way. Should I go and see a doctor?

Doctor Answers 1

Post Surgery Healing Concerns




Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 94 reviews
