About medical treatment (finasteride and vitamins) and FUE.

Dear Dr, One month ago, (16 of july) I stated a treatment which included 1mg of finasteride x day and two weeks ago I started with 2 biotin (priorin) capsules x day. Last thursday (june 18) I had a FUE intervention and I heard from another patients who underwent a similar FUE intervention that is better to abandon the treatment right after the intervention, for example 20 days. I am not a medical doctor, but for me it has no sense to do that. Any specialist could confirm that? Thank you!

Doctor Answers 1

F.U.E.

That is hair transplant related and you might get better feedback by posting the question under that topic.


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 72 reviews
