49, droop plus deepening of sockets. What would you advise? (Photos)

what would you advise.happy with my doc but interested to hear views. Cheers! Huw

Doctor Answers 1

Eyelid advice

Thanks for your question. I think your upper eyelids look fine based on these pictures. One thing I do see is you're starting to get some hollowing underneath your eyes. Filler like Restylane works great in this area to camouflage this hollowing. I've seen it last more than a year. Check out my photo gallery for an example of what's possible.

College Station Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
