Living in South Korea and having breast augmentation in 2 days. Recommendation: tear drop cohesive gel subfascial. (photos)

Despite the Drs recommendation I chose round, cohesive gel sub muscular. I am an A and want to be a C. I would rather be too big than too small. He recommended 255cc but I have also requested a size up or 300cc, but he said 300cc would not fit my chest. Have I made the right decision? My breast tissue was thick enough for subfascial but I like the idea of extra coverage under the muscle. Excited but nervous I didn't go with the drs recommendation of teardrop subfascial.

Doctor Answers 3

Living in South Korea and having breast augmentation in 2 days. Recommendation: tear drop cohesive gel subfascial.

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well.. It will be better to be examined by a board certified plastic surgeon to see what will be best for you. I recommend you to check well the implant type, tear drop will give you a natural looking, check everything with your surgeon.


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 357 reviews

Recommendations for breasts?



I appreciate your question.


Silicone will give you a fullness at the top (upper pole fullness).


Anatomic gummy bear implants might be a good choice to give you volume.



The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

You might also like...
