I tore my pec about 2 years ago. Doctors before said it didn't require surgery. After 2 years I can see the damage. (photo)

Is surgery still possible? Can my pec return to its normal shape?

Doctor Answers 1

Pectoral Implants for a Symmetrical Look

Based on this picture, your pectoral muscles don’t look dramatically damaged. I would need to see you in person to further evaluate your case, but pectoral implants can help restore the shape and size to your chest and give you a more symmetrical look. I recommend meeting with a board-certified plastic surgeon in your area to discuss your options.
