Can a second Lipo further improve my shape? (Photos)

I had traditional Lipo done on my inner and outer thighs, abdomen, hips and flanks around 6 years ago (all in all 2.5 kilograms of fat were removed). However, I am still not 100 percent happy with the shape of my legs and I am wondering whether a second lipo on my inner and outer thighs can further improve the shape of my legs or if I should settle with what I got.

Doctor Answers 3

Liposuction/ Liposculpture/ Vaser/ Hi Definition Procedures/Liposuction Revision/Tummy Tuck


Hidef Liposuction Revision in Los Angeles

In our office, we employ a Hidef Liposuction Revision Treatment that uses a combination of lipocavitation, liposuction, lasers, fibrous release, and fat grafting among other procedures to recontour your liposuction results. 

Raffy Karamanoukian, MD, FACS
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 94 reviews

Shape

You will need an exam to see if you have any residual fat that can be removed. Otherwise, a weight training program might be of good benefit.

Connie Hiers, MD
San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
