I had femto laser done 6 months back. My eyes are not as clear as it was with contacts, very blurry. Any suggestions?

When I use systane ultra drops vision is crystal clear for a few seconds that the drops are in, but goes bak to normal after.

Doctor Answers 1

Femto Lasik

Six months is usually long enough for complete healing to have occurred. So if your vision is still not extremely sharp, you might need an enhancement. Please see your doctor.

Los Angeles Ophthalmologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
