Breast lift/ Augmen. eurosilicone cohesive high or med profile. Currently a 36c, want 36b/c. Any suggestions?

Breast width is 22cm across the nipple side to side. chest size over the breast/nipple is 102cm. chest width in fold is 87cm. does this qualify for a high profile implant? Read up that these are for narrow chested woman. I have mild droopiness and will need a lift. just want to make my overall appearance fuller without over doing it. so my question is: round textured or teardrop? Above or below the muscle. Any additional advice regarding choices are appreciated.

Doctor Answers 1

Breast lift/ Augmen. eurosilicone cohesive high or med profile. Currently a 36c, want 36b/c. Any suggestions?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 362 reviews
