Breast lift with cohesive high profile textured natural gel inplant. Good option for natural look and feel without looking fake?

mom of 2,breastfed,lost weight. I am currently a 36c and want to remain a 36c after my breastlift and augmentation. My Dr recommended cohesive textured natural gel inplants, high profile. Would it be better to place the inplants above or below the muscle? He suggested above the muscles. What are the advantages. Does it make sense to keep the same cup size with augmentation? Big b/small c. I want natural curvy and perky breast, no "tennis balls" or inplant mark up my neck. Good advice from Dr?

Doctor Answers 1

Breast lift with cohesive high profile textured natural gel inplant. Good option for natural look and feel without looking fake?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews
