After having a BBL, TT and a BA, is it safe to fly for 24 hrs? What are the dangers and how can they be avoided?

Doctor Answers 2



Dont do it

After those surgeries you need to have some follow ups with your doctor, and also resting.Its very risky for big complications flying so early. Need to stay at least 12 nights after surgery.
dr Hernandez Pizzoglio
