I can feel and see the back of my implant. Any suggestions? (photos)

Hi, I'm 8wks post uplift.. I'm quite slim and my breasts were very saggy before. My right breast was the worst with least fat. this implant feels like it's loose and has 'fallen'. I feel it slipping into the position (in the pic) when I lean over. As the indent between my cleavage in the pic shows, You can actually the see the flat of the back of the implant... This is not visible on my right breast, which has no issues and feels very 'secure'. Can anyone PLEASE advise xx ty x

Doctor Answers 2

Wait for some time


I can feel and see the back of my implant. Any suggestions?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well… It seems that your mplant turned around your pocket, this has to be fixed..
I have to say that you are still early on healing process, it is too soon to determine how your results are going to be, per now, they look very nice and beautiful, you can have one bigger than the other, feel swollen and also have bruises and open wounds, it is normal and that can happen Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..

Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 362 reviews
