Tattoo 2 weeks after breast reduction?

I have had an appointment to get a tattoo on my leg and was wondering if i should wait or if 2 weeks is okay ? I had my surgery a little over a week ago and my appointment is next week . I'm feel fine and healing well according to my Dr .

Doctor Answers 1

Breast reduction

You have obvioulsy recovered quickly following your breast reduction to consider tattooing at 2 weeks. I would however ask your PS your question. 


Manchester Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 142 reviews
