Will Natrelle Inspira breast implants give a person sideboob?

Doctor Answers 2

Sideboob

Any manufacturer's implant can give you side boob provided it is wide enough. It the implant is significantly wider than your natural tissue you may have lateral displacement issues when you lie down, so be careful what you ask for! 


Long Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

Sideboob with Natrelle implants

Thanks for your question.  Any type of breast implant can give the appearance of sideboob if they are wider than your breasts and essentially project more to the side.  An issue with wide implants is that there is less breast tissue covering the sides, so there is increased risk of feeling or seeing ripples or the implant.

William Andrade, MD
Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 62 reviews
