Do I truly need a lift with my implants? (photos)

I am all set for my breast aug in September and we couldn't be more ecstatic! However, doc is suggesting a lift on my right breast. After much research and examination I am doubting that I need it. I am planning on getting a significant size increase (currently a 36B), 350 (ish) cc, wouldn't this solve a minor droop alone? I have studied Bellini vs lollipop vs anchor and at the most I think a Bellini IF ANY. HELP!! I would love to avoid the extra procedure, scars, and cost. Thank you!!

Doctor Answers 1

Do I truly need a lift with my implants?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 332 reviews
