Excel V Beam Laser treatment for facial Telangiectasia while on low dose Doxycycline?

Would I be able to get excel v beam laser treatment done on my facial telangiectasia while taking low dose (40mg/day) doxycycline? Is it safe/will it not affect my healing from the laser treatment?

No doctor answers yet