Is there a way to naturally life your breasts?

Doctor Answers 6

Is there a way to naturally life your breasts?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..
The breasts may lose their elasticity and firmness which can be caused by different factors such as pregnancy, massive weight loss, lactation and aging. To reaffirm the breasts and restore the natural look your surgeon can perform a mastopexy or breast lift. A breast lift restores a firmer, perkier, and more aesthetically pleasing shape to sagging breasts. This not only can improve a patient’s appearance by restoring her youthful, feminine proportions, but also help bras and swimsuits fit more comfortably and attractively. By removing excess, stretched out skin, reshaping the breast tissue, and raising the nipple & areola into a more forward position, a cosmetic surgeon can create a more youthful breast contour. Stretched, large areolae can also be reduced during breast lift surgery, creating an overall better proportioned, natural looking breast, Actually the perkiness on a person or another, depends on patients skin and breast tissue


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews

Is there a way to naturally life your breasts?

I am not sure what you mean by lifting your breast "naturally." If your word naturally means nonsurgically, then the answer is no. According to how much sagging of the breasts you have, the surgical procedure indicated can vary from fat transfer (grafts) to a mastopexy, which is removing skin through a variety of ways, all of which will require you to be examined by a board certified plastic surgeon.

The mastopexy can be combined with either fat grafts or breast implants again according to how much sagging you have, your present size, and how large you want your breasts to be.

The fat grafts require a liposuction procedure to acquire the fat, but this leaves no scar on the breast. The mastopexy does leave scars on the breast, but they are between the inframammary crease and the top of the aerial a, and typically they are quite inconspicuous. The scars are lines which tend to be lighter than the surrounding skin, but there should never be stitch marks.

I hope this is answers your question for you, and as mentioned above, I suggest making an appointment with a board certified plastic surgeon. Best of luck to you.

Breast lift

There is no way to naturally lift the breasts.   If you need a lift you will need surgery to raise the areola and tighten the  skin envelope.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

You might also like...

Breast lift

There is no natural way to lift a breast.  Use of a good support bra during your life helps to lessen the chance of sagging breasts, but time, gravity,  pregnancy, and breast feeding will take their toll. Surgical breast lift is the only way to lift and reshape a breast. Come in for a free consult and I will be glad to go over all of this and answer your questions.

Is there a way to naturally lift your breasts?

Thank you for the question.
There is no nonsurgical way to lift breasts. You will find yourself disappointed if you spend time/resources on “miracle” pills, creams, and/or exercise equipment.
Best wishes.

Breast Enhancements

Hello,

Thanks for your question!
The best way to naturally lift your breasts is to exercise the pectoral muscles, but even this is not necessarily a guarantee. Most other methods (such as pills, ointments, etc.) advertised nowadays are not actually proven to be effective.
The best results for lifted breasts is to see a board-certified plastic surgeon for a consultation to discuss your personalized options.

Best of luck!
