How soon after a face lift can you have Halo or Skin Tyte laser?

Doctor Answers 1

Laser or IPL/BBL after facelift

In general it is safe to do laser procedures 2 weeks after facelifts but also depends upon the type of facelift performed, healing and depth of laser procedure. Sciton Halo should be safe at 2 weeks and Sciton Skin Tyte (Long pulse intense pulsed light) should be safe as well. I usually perform laser resurfacing at the same time as a facelift and use the Sciton TRL (Erbium) laser


Boca Raton Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 42 reviews
