I am 2 weeks post op in my submuscular BA and am being paranoid, but is there anything I can do to prevent bottoming out?

Doctor Answers 1

Bottoming out

Follow your post operative instructions, especially about when and what type of bra to wear. Also, you might avoid pushing down on your implants and avoid all push up bras. Please discuss any concerns you have with your surgeon.


San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
