Overfilled fat transfer?

I had buccal fat removal, which I regret. I asked my doctor to reverse it and he said he can do a fat transfer procedure to refill that area. However, he's not one of the most experienced doctors regarding fat transfer and said he overfills the area (cause around 40 to 50% of it gets absorbed by the body). I know overfilling eye hollows is not a good idea, but is it ok to overfill the buccal area? He will place the fat where my buccal pads used to be, so it will be deep and far from the skin

No doctor answers yet