Could I combine Liposonix with Coolsculpting?

It has been almost two months since i made my Coolsculpting sessions (i covered abs, flanks and lower chest too). I'm loving the results, and i saw that the clinic where i'm going also has a great price now on Liposonix. Could i combine those treatments? If so, in which way could i have the best results?

Doctor Answers 5

Cool Sculpting

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
If you had great results then the second treatment will hopefully be even better.  It is recommended to have each treated twice if possible.

Coolsculpting and results

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Coolsculpting is a fabulous procedure and is very effective with the right patient selection.  Since you had great results I would suggest you repeat the procedure now.  Liposonix in my opinion is not nearly as effective.  Coolsculpting works great as you have seen and I would return for a second session.

Coolsculpting

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
If you had a good experience with your first treatment, my suggestion would be to do schedule a 2nd treatment of Coolsculpting.  The best results occur with serial treatments.  Best wishes.

You might also like...

Coolsculpting is very effective in reducing fat cells in the targeted treatment area.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Both of these treatments are designed to destroy fat cells nonsurgically. Theoretically, you could combine both treatments but from a practical perspective, that is probably not necessary. In my experience, Coolsculpting is very effective in reducing fat cells in the targeted treatment area and many patients are highly satisfied with their results from this treatment alone. I would suggest a second Coolsculpting treatment.

Combining Liposonix with Coolsculpting

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
If you had a successful treatment with coolsculpting, then I would suggest a second coolsculpting treatment rather than Liposonix as Liposonix has additional risks and side effects.
