Can I use biocorneum and embrace at the same time?

I already bought embrace and recently heard of biocorneum , can I mix them up ? Use them at the same time ?

Doctor Answers 1

Use both?

Thanks so much for this question. Embrace goes on and does not come off the incision for 10 days or so depending on the level of adhesion. It is replaced at that time until 6 to 8 weeks. My patients will have Embrace Scar Prevention for 8 to 10 weeks and then they may use other products. I suggest you speak with your plastic surgeon about these products for management.

Best, 

Dr. ALDO


Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 191 reviews
