Sitting cross legged after BBL. Any suggestions?

Hi doctors, I got a lot of my fat transferred to my hips & upper butt. It's only been 7 days since my procedure. Do you think it's safe to set crossed legged???

Doctor Answers 1

Sitting cross legged after BBL. Any suggestions?

It's a good question. Best to direct this to your surgeon. They will give you exact recommendations.

In our office, is recommended that patients take pressure off of the buttocks for 3-4 weeks after the surgery.
