When can I get microneedling, peels, and lasers after fat graft to face?

Its been 10 days that I got fat transfer to the face. I have no bruising, and minimun swelling. When can I start getting microneedling and other procedures like peels and lasers?

Doctor Answers 1


Hi Jessi, I usually recommend waiting 3-4 weeks before doing micro needling, peels, and other things after getting fat grafting.

Columbus Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
