Its a problem if I start working two week after my BBL ? I'm a nanny and I worry if I will have any problem help please !!!!!!!

Doctor Answers 2


I appreciate your question.

I would recommend that you discuss this question with your surgeon as every surgeon has their own respective post op protocol for their patients.  Your surgeon is your best resource as he/she is most familiar with your medical history and how you will be healing following surgery.

The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.

best of luck!

Dr Schwartz
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon
Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute
#RealSelf100Surgeon



Working after a Brazilian

Many patients return to work at two weeks or earlier after a Brazilian.

We suggest patients avoid excessive movement and sitting on the treated area for three weeks after the procedure.

We provide specialty pillows for patients to sit on the protects the treated area when patients need to sit for the first three weeks after the procedure.

Best,

Mats Hagstrom M.D.





Mats Hagstrom, MD
San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
