Phendimetrazine and CoolSculpting, is it safe?

Is it safe to take phendimetrazine before CoolSculpting? How long should I stop taking phendimetrazine before getting CoolSculpting?

Doctor Answers 2

Phendimetrazine and CoolSculpting, is it safe?

Thank you for your question. I would recommend discussing your medical history and medications with your treating physician. Regards,


Toronto Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 427 reviews

Phendimetrazine and CoolSculpting, is it safe?

Hi and thanks for your question. Please contact the practice that will be performing your treatment to discuss issues with any medications and the upcoming coolsculpting treatment. Good luck.

Richard Chaffoo, MD, FACS, FICS
Triple Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

Richard Chaffoo, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
