Is it possible to inject permanent forehead material to smooth and contour?

I had a previous question about my multiple forehead surgeries. I was left with almost no brow/ brow bossing and some unusual indents. It has been 6 years since last surgery. I realize I am stuck with a large coronal scar that spans ear to ear; but I did implant some hair into into it, and hate to go through the invasive surgery again. Is it possible to complete a less invasive procedure and implant some material to build up brow and fill in some unusual indents?

No doctor answers yet