Can I use tretinoin with a hyaluronic acid serum and alpha lipoic acid moisturizer? Can this combination have adverse effects?

Doctor Answers 1


You can use combination treatments for skin care, I suggest you see an expert to individualize your routine along with your lasers, peels, and microneedling.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews
