What surgery or surgeries would you recommend for me? (Photo)

I don't like big breast, so I would like to be a full B/Small C. For me to achieve that size breast what procedures would you recommend? I also want to remove the extra skin on my stomach. I have pretty decent abdominal muscles it's just the skin that burdens me.

Doctor Answers 21

Mommy makeover

Thank you for your question and photos.  A full (possibly extended) tummy tuck and a breast lift with implants seems to be the best course of action for you.  However, to determine what exactly would be best though, you will need to be evaluated in person by a board-certified plastic surgeon.

All the best,

Dr. Results
Miami, FL

Possible Candidate for a Mommy Makeover

It's difficult to suggest without a in-person one-on-one consultation. The Mommy Makeover is a combination of procedures to bring a woman’s body back to the way she looked prior to pregnancy. Most commonly some variation of a #TummyTuck and #BreastSurgery are performed. Additional procedures can include liposuction, umbilical hernia repair.  The most common #breastprocedures include #mastopexy or #breastlift, #breastaugmentation, or #breastreduction. 



Jed H. Horowitz, MD, FACS
Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

Good candidate for full abdominoplasty and mastopexy was small implants.

It appears as though you would get an excellent result from an abdominoplasty as well as a mastopexy. Breast implant size can be chosen with the age of sizers that do a very good job of establishing the best implant for you.

Vincent N. Zubowicz, MD
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 32 reviews

Excess Abdominal Skin, Surgery for Breast Ptosis

The answer to your question, based on your photos showing a lot of excess abdominal skin, and descent of the breasts is pretty straightforward. You would benefit from an abdominoplasty. This would get rid of all the excess skin and give you a flatter abdomen at the same time. The scar would be hidden in the bikini line.
The breasts should fill a bra to about a B/C when lifted; if not a small implant could be used. An implant without a lift would not give a good result because the breasts are at this time too low on the chest.

Robert M. Lowen, MD
Mountain View Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 43 reviews

Mommy makeover

It appears you may have experienced a significant amount of weight loss. For that reason, a traditional tummy tuck may not give you the best outcome. You may benefit from a special type of tummy tuck that involves a vertical incision in addition to the horizontal incision- this is referred to as a Fleur-de-lis tummy tuck. For the breasts you will likely benefit from breast augmentation with a vertical breast lift (lollipop pattern). Consult with a few plastic surgeons in person for a complete exam.

Best wishes,
Dr.Bruno

William Bruno, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 334 reviews

What surgery or surgeries would you recommend for me?+

After reviewing your photos, I would recoomend a Breast lift and augmentation as well as a full skin abdominoplasty

Fred Suess, MD
San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 7 reviews

Mommy makeover candidates

It looks like you're a great candidate for a mommy makeover!  This would include a tummy tuck, breast augmentation, and a breast lift.  Good luck!

You would do great with a Tummy tuck and a breast implant and vertical lift

you could do the two procedures at once. Or if that is too expensive, do one procedure and then 3-12 months later, do the other procedure.
as always, see a board certified PS.

good luck
david berman md

David E. Berman, MD
Sterling Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 81 reviews

What surgery or surgeries would you recommend for me?

Hi lady. This is my advise: I would do Breast lift with gel implants and Tummy Tuck, with these procedures am sure that you are going to get an excellent shape. Good luck!!

                                                                            Dr. Manuel Marte.

Manuel Marte, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.3 out of 5 stars 8 reviews

Makeover

As the others have mentioned, you would benefit from a breast lift with implants as well as a tummy tuck. 

Justin Yovino, MD, FACS
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 83 reviews
