Follow-Up Question: Cramps on my right breast. After BL and BA done on March 31st. Almost 3 months Post-op. Normal?

I am experiencing pain. Specifically cramps or spasm on my right breast, this breast still higher than left and harder. Left is lower and squishy. Actually left breast also makes squeaky noise (which doctor said normal for now). Is this normal ? Thank you in advance for your time.

Doctor Answers 1

Follow-Up Question: Cramps on my right breast. After BL and BA done on March 31st. Almost 3 months Post-op. Normal?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 360 reviews
