I have Juvederm cheek fillers (2 months ago), is it ok to use the flabelos machine?

I can feel the vibration in my face and am worried it could be ruining the fillers

Doctor Answers 1

Juvederm and Flabelos

It is highly unlikely that vibrations from you exercise machine will have any effect on you face treatment with Juvederm. Migration of filler material may happen occasionally but all hyaluronic acid products eventually get broken down by the body and results are not permanent.


Katy General Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 1 review
