Forehead augmentation can make your forehead longer?

i am 18 years old and y have a narrow forehead and i think a soft tissue bone cement can make large your forehead what are my options ?

Doctor Answers 1

Forehead Augmentation

Forehead augmentation increases the convexity of the forehead but does not make it vertically longer. The changes are most evident in the side profile view.
