Do I need another round of lipo on my stomach? (Photo)

I had full ab, full back, and flanks tumescent lipo almost 5 months ago, and I had a tummy tuck 18 months ago, and I still look like crap. My surgeon told me I have visceral fat, but I don't think that's the case. Do I need another round of lipo? One picture is my results after the tummy tuck. The second picture was on 10/13/16.

Doctor Answers 2

Hidef liposuction revision in Los Angeles

Liposuction revision can help attain better results. I would consider our Hidef liposuction revision technique that employs lipocavitation, liposonix, skin tightening, Yag laser, Exilis RF, fibrous release, and liposculpture. 

Best, 

Dr. Karamanoukian

Los Angeles


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 94 reviews

Lipo?

The two photos are very different and other views would be necessary.  Best really to be evaluated in person. Good luck.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
