Got .5 cc injected into lips. I want it to look natural but am curious for opinions on if I should add or leave as is? (photo)

Doctor Answers 1

Lip augmentation

Hello, and thanks for your question and photo. I'd recommend a small amount of additional filler into your upper lip to achieve the ideal ratio of 1 to 1.3 for upper to lower lip. In order to determine the best treatment plan for you, I recommend an in-person consultation with a well-trained dermatologist or plastic surgeon. Best of luck, Dr. Frucht.    


Santa Barbara Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
