Will walking decrease recent bbl results?

I recently had a bbl results 3 days ago. Laying on my stomach for a long period of time hurts my breasts, shoulders, and elbows so I've been walking around my hotel room. Will this decrease my results?

Doctor Answers 1

BBL and walking

Walking should not impair your results from a BBL. As long as you do not sit on the buttocks and lay not them. Best of luck.

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
