Does cocaine increase your chances of getting capsular contracture? I have superficial thrombophlebitis too.

I'm about 3 weeks post-op and unfortunately I have made some poor choices. My boobs are still dropping nicely and I don't notice any problems, however, I started using cocaine a week after surgery. Have I already put myself at too much risk? I was in the hospital the other day for superficial thrombophlebitis, but was told I shouldn't be worried about it transferring to the deep vein. Should I be concerned that I did cocaine too soon a handful of times that my outcome will be bad? Please advise.

No doctor answers yet